Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum

Syngnathoides biaculeatus (Bloch, 1785)

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum/Division:Chordata
Class:Actinopterygii
Order:Syngnathiformes
Family:Syngnathidae
Genus:Syngnathoides
Species:S. biaculeatus
Common Names:Alligator Pipefish

Habitats

Related Places

Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature