Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum

Nerita planospira Anton, 1839

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum/Division:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Order:Cycloneritimorpha
Family:Neritidae
Genus:Nerita
Species:N. planospira
Common Names:Flat-spire Nerite
Status:Vulnerable

Localities

This species has been recorded at Changi Creek, Kranji, Lim Chu Kang, Pasir Ris Park, Pulau Semakau, Pulau Ubin, Sarimbun.

Locality Map

Related Images

Related Activities/Events

Related Documents

Habitats

Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature