Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum

Actinopyga lecanora (Jaeger, 1833)

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum/Division:Echinodermata
Class:Holothuroidea
Order:Aspidochirotida
Family:Holothuriidae
Genus:Actinopyga
Species:A. lecanora
Common Names:Stonefish Sea Cucumber

Locality Map

Related Images

Related Activities/Events

Related Places

Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature