Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum

Pugilina cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758)

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum/Division:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Order:Neogastropoda
Family:Melongenidae
Genus:Pugilina
Species:P. cochlidium
Common Names:Spiral Melongena
Status:Common

Localities

Beting Bronok, Chek Jawa, Changi, Pulau Sekudu, Pulau Hantu, Pulau Semakau, St John's Island, Tana Merah, Tuas

Related Images

Related Activities/Events

Related Documents

Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature