Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum

Licuala spinosa Wurmb

Kingdom:Plantae
Phylum/Division:Magnoliophyta
Class:Monocots
Order:Arecales
Family:Arecaceae
Genus:Licuala
Species:L. spinosa
Common Names:Spiny Fan Palm
Status:Vulnerable. Cultivated.
Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature